Most Tech Rehearsals except for Alternative Spaces works will take place in the Wellspring Theater in the Epic Center. Alternative Spaces will tech in the Judy Jolliffe Theater across the atrium from the Wellspring Theater. Both Theaters are located on the second floor of the Epic Center at 359 S. Kalamazoo Mall, Kalamazoo, MI, 49007.
Master Tech Schedule–Wellspring and JJ Theaters
*All times listed are in Eastern Time
Sunday, Feb. 25–Sam in theater
Monday, Feb. 26—Sam in theater
Tuesday, Feb. 27—Sam in theater
Wednesday, Feb. 28
6:00pm-8:30pm–RADicle Tech: Amanda Ramirez
Thursday, feb. 29
12:00-12:30pm: Movement Reservoir Dance Company
12:30pm-1:00pm: Breakin’ Ballet
1:00pm-1:30pm: DITA
1:30pm-2:00pm: CPR/Inhale Movement Dance
2:00pm-2:30pm: Happendance Velocity
2:30pm-3:00pm: Contexture Dance
3:00pm-3:30pm: DDC Dance
3:30pm-4:00pm: Erika Red Stowall
4:00pm-4:30pm: Terpsicore Collective
4:30pm-5:00pm: Elements
7:00pm Performance
Friday, March 1st
10:00am-10:30am: Wellspring
10:30am-11:00am: slipstream
11:00am-11:30am: This Thing That We’re Doing/Sorry About All Of The Music/Sorry About All Of The Words
11:30am-12:00pm: Kissing the Earth
15 minutes to change theaters
12:15pm-1:00pm: throughspace–in JJ Theatre (9pm show)
1:00pm-2:00pm: Tech Break
2:00pm-2:30pm: A Long Way Away
2:30pm-3:00pm: Things that aren’t there
3:00pm-3:30pm: Loneliness in Numbers
3:30pm-4:00pm: Sentenced to Sentences
4:00pm-4:30pm: Blind Spot
7:00pm & 9:00pm Performances
Saturday, March 2nd
9:00am-9:30am: Tamara Williams
9:30am-10:00am: Kyung Hwa Hong
10:00am-11:00am: Yukina Sato: The Motion of Seeing
11:00am-11:30am: Self-Betrayal
11:30am-12:00pm: Her Geometry
12:00pm-12:30pm: Words For Touch
12:30pm-1:30pm: Tech Break
1:30pm-2:00pm : Art Lab J: Joori Jung
2:00pm-2:30pm: Your Applause Please
2:30pm-3:00pm: I am Alive, I am Alive, I am Alive
3:00pm-3:30pm: The Scouts
15 minutes to change theaters
3:45pm-4:30pm: When Life Gives You Lemons (In JJ Theater)
4:30pm-5:00pm: Melissa Younker–still not confirmed (In JJ Theater)
7:00pm & 9:00pm Performances
Sunday, March 3
9:00am-9:20am: Shifted Pathways
9:20am-9:40am: Unmasked
9:40am-10:00am: Isolada
10:00am-10:20am: This is life
10:20am-10:40am: Wellspring Youth
10:40am-11:00am: lasciato solo: left alone
11:00am-11:20am: To
11:20am-11:40am: Mystique
11:40am-12:00pm: In Place of Hope
12:00pm-12:20pm: Rootead
12:20pm-12:40pm: La Fleur
12:40pm-1:00pm: Glosoli
1:00pm-1:20pm: Choreomania
1:20pm-1:40pm: El Concilio
3pm Performance